Thursday, October 27, 2011

My Life Sucks.

Yeah, I went there. Yeah, I said it. I understand that I live in America, I have food to eat, blah blah blah, but sometimes ya just gotta say how ya feel and this is how i feel.
Except for Hayden's birth, this year has been awful. We've been through heath scares with my dad and papa, Hayden himself, and it's just been crappy.

Even though it's been 4, almost 5 months, I'm still grieving the death of my dogs. I miss them so much everyday. I blame myself a lot for that because I didn't know that parvo was a booster, and if I did, they would have had it.

I've got so much school work I have to do. I get it, I signed up for this and blah, blah, blah. That doesn't mean it's not stressful. I just want to pull my hair out half the time now days.

I've had to watch pretty much everyone that I know get married this year, and I can't even get a ring on it. I feel like punching something half the time because it really gets to me. Most of these relationships are less than half a year and I'm like, WTH are you doing? YOU CAN'T LOVE SOMEONE YOU DON'T KNOW. Geeze o Petees. I know it's dumb or what ever but I've spent the past 3 years and 11 months trying to build a strong foundation for my relationship, and then people go out and do stuff like this. It really makes me lose all faith I once had in humanity.

People just aren't nice anymore. What happened to that?

And, on top of everything else, Michael had a wreck last night. Being that his truck is a 2008, It's going to cost a pretty penny to get fixed. Thankfully, He's okay, and the truck is still drivable. But don't talk to me about faith. Or happiness. Because I really don't have any right now.

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

So bleh.

So over all this school work. Like seriously, my teachers are trying to kill me. 2 Lessons, 2 summaries, a 10 page paper, field reflections, and a quiz all in one week!

Ugh! I'm so ready to be done with school and out in the real world.

On the brightside, I love my placement. More to come when I have time.

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Ten Facts Thursday

1. I'm five foot one, with heels on. Mike is six foot four, no shoes. That's over a foot and three inches difference. We get weird looks in public a lot.
2. I love Duke, Roxy, and Daisy so much. Have I mentioned this before? And I miss my boo boo and the Spikers.
3. November is my favorite month, & fall is my favorite season.
4. I want to name my sons Michael Brock and William Finn. I haven't picked out any girl names cause I just have the feeling that the four or five children that I want will all be sons.
5. I apply for Benchmark I this semester, and I already passed Praxis I. :)
6. I love Pinterest, Pottermore, & Facebook.
7. I love PINK.
8. I work at the donut stand at the Jockey Lot, and I love it.
9. My nephew is the best.
10.  I'm hungry, atm. lol.

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Just Because I feel like it.

Attn: This post is going to be all over the place. Get ov-ah it.

Michael and I have been together for 3 years, 10 months, and 12 days.

Michael is also joining the National Guard. Go ahead and shoot me now!

I am totally at that stage where if Mike doesn't propose to me soon, I will be put in the loony bin. My patience has worn thin and I'm sick everyone around me getting a ring on it, when I don't have one. Judge me if you wish, I don't particularly care.And a disclaimer, if you have been dating your fiance less than a year and comment on this post, I reserve the right to tell you off. Not joking, not even a little. Don't push me.

School is so ugh. I wish my placement teacher would email me back. I have like a bajillion things to do and I don't feel like doing any of it :/

I miss my doggies, and my nephew, so much.

I want to kick something.

I need a new book.

And new music.

And a new attitude.